.


Manawatu Open 2007

Titleholder Runner Up

Open Men's Singles

Richel Sen (Fiji) Phillip McConnochie (W)

Open Women's Singles

Sabine Westenra (W) Hanna Squire (W)

Open Men's Doubles

Phillip McConnochie/ Bryan McConnochie (W) Anthony Ho/ Norman Joe (Fiji)

Open Women's Doubles

Sabine Westenra/ Raewyn Young (W) Merle Sneddon/ Valerie Scarr (MN)

Open Mixed Doubles

Bryan McConnochie/ Sabine Westenra (W) Andrew Rieper/ Hanna Squire (W)

B Grade Men's Singles

Nicholas Duncan (MN) Marc Nichol (WK)

B Grade Women's Singles

Natalie Paterson (MN) Valerie Scarr (MN)

Over 60s Men's Singles

Jim Jarmin (MN) Bruce Connolly (W)

Over 60s Women's Singles

Merle Sneddon (MN) Valerie Scarr (MN)

Over 60s Doubles

 Jim Jarmin/ Merle Sneddon (MN) Richard Ammundsen (WN)/ Kerry McGeehan (MN)

Over 50s Men's Singles

 Miko Kirschbaum (MN) Jim Jarmin (MN)

Over 50s Women's Singles

Averil Roberts (W) Merle Sneddon (MN)

Over 50s Doubles

Richard Ammundsen/ Bryan McConnochie (W) Bruce Connolly (W)/ Miko Kirschbaum (MN)

Over 40s Men's Singles

Miko Kirschbaum (MN) Anthony Ho (Fiji)

Over 40s Women's Singles

Raewyn Young (W) Sabine Westenra (W)

Over 40s Doubles

Sabine Westenra/ Bryan McConnochie (W) Stewart Hickford/ Michael Ball (MN)

Over 30s Men's Singles

Depak Patel (W) Norman Joe (Fiji)

Over 30s Women's Singles

Raewyn Young (W) Sabine Westenra (W)

Over 30s Doubles

Anthony Ho/ Norman Joe (Fiji) Paul Solt (WN)/ Charly Talumepa (MN)

Under 21s Men's Singles

Richel Sen (Fiji) Andrew Rieper (W)

Under 21s Men's Doubles

Andrew Rieper (W)/ Richel Sen (Fiji) Myles Collins (A)/ Nicholas Duncan (MN)

Under 21s Mixed Doubles

Andrew Rieper/ Hanna Squire (W) James Moore/ Natalie Paterson (MN)

Under 18s Boys' Singles

Andrew Rieper (W) Myles Collins (A)

Under 18s Girls' Singles

Natalie Paterson (MN) Kimberley Ewers (W)

Under 18s Boys' Doubles

Myles Collins (A)/ Nicholas Duncan (MN) Matthew Ball/ Jittawat (Pond) Chok-apinant (MN)

Under 18s Girls' Doubles

Natalie Paterson (MN)/ Kimerley Ewers (W) Rose Cruden/ Lydia Shaw (MN)

Under 13s Singles

Chris Glavovic (MN) Darren Yu (MN)

Junior Doubles

Navin Patel/ Chris Glavovic (MN) Darren Yu/ Verdaan Gambhir (MN)

Novice Singles - A Grade

Samuel Boyd (MN) Darren Yu (MN)

Novice Singles - B Grade

Virginia Boyd (MN) Dylan Dyer (MN)

Generation Doubles

Paul and Matthew Solt (W) Stephen and Samuel Boyd (MN)

 

Titles   

Page Updated:

 

Mens Champions

Womens Champions

Mens Doubles Champions

Womens Doubles Champions

Mixed Doubles Champions

 All Open Championship Results  

Link to Manawatu Residents Championships