.


Manawatu Open 2014

Titleholder Runner Up

Open Men's Singles

Shane Wilson (Wg) Ryan (Binbin) Zhu (A)

Open Women's Singles

Natalie Paterson (Mn) Jennifer Tseng (A)

Open Men's Doubles

Matthew Ball + Nathan Watson (Mn) Rajitha Samaraweera (Wk) + Neil (Ziyang) Chen (A)

Open Mixed Doubles

Tim Seaholme + Natalie Paterson (Mn) Nathan Watson (Mn) + Jennifer Tseng (A)

B-Grade Singles

Jae Lee (Mn) Nathan Watson (Mn)

B-Grade Doubles

Rajitha Samaraweera (Wk) + Neil (Ziyang) Chen (A) Jae Lee + Terry Lee (Mn)

C-Grade Singles

Stewart Hickford (Mn) Gareth Telfer (W)

C-Grade Doubles

Stewart Hickford + Jim Jarmin (Mn) Allen Blackburn + Richard Ammundsen (Mn)

D-Grade Singles

Gareth Telfer (A) Aaron Su (Mn)

D-Grade Doubles

Gareth Telfer (A) + Ross Avery (Mn) Matthew Johansen + Aaron Su (Mn)

Over 70s Mens Singles

Robert Dunn (NH) Jim Jarmin (Mn)

Over 70s Combined Doubles

Jim Jarmin + Richard Ammundsen (Mn) Robert Dunn (NH) + Russell Clement (HB)

Over 60s Mens Singles

Ian Talbot (W) Dave Scott (Wk)

Over 60s Womens Singles

Beverley Astwood (Mn) Val Scarr (Mn)

Over 60s Combined Doubles

Ian Talbot + Bryan McConnochie (W) Dave Scott (Wk) + Robert Dunn (NH)

Over 50s Mens Singles

Lindsay Ward (W) Ian Talbot (W)

Over 50s Combined Doubles

Lindsay Ward + Ian Talbot (W) Russell Winkley (HB) + Bryan McConnochie (W)

Over 40s Mens Singles

Lindsay Ward (W) Keld Jaksland (OS)

Over 40s Combined Doubles

Ian Talbot (W) + Stewart Hickford (Mn) Lindsay Ward + Harry Chen (W)

Over 30s Mens Singles

Shane Wilson (Wg)  Stewart Hickford (Mn)

Over 30s Combined Doubles

Shane Wilson + Dave Rowan (Wg) Stewart Hickford + Valerie Scarr (Mn)

Under 21s Mens Singles

Jae Lee (Mn) Nathan Watson (Mn)

Under 21s Mens Doubles

Jae Lee + Nathan Watson (Mn) Dean Lochhead + Terry Lee(Mn)

Under 18s Boys Singles

Jae Lee (Mn) Neil (Ziyang) Chen (A)

Under 18s Boys Doubles

Dean Lochhead + Aaron Su (Mn) Jae Lee + Nathan Watson (Mn)

Under 15s Boys Singles

Jae Lee (Mn) Jack Webb (Mn)

Under 15s Boys Doubles

Jae Lee + Scott Lochhead (Mn) Kuen He Lee + Jack Webb (Mn)

Under 13s Boys Singles

Mitchell Proctor (Mn) Kaushal Patel (Mn)

Under 11s Boys Singles

Thomas Sun (Mn) Kaushal Patel (Mn)

Under 11s Doubles

Kaushal Patel + Jesko Kirschbaum (Mn) Mitchell Cole + Alex Cole (Mn)

Novice Singles

Changhee Cho (Mn) William Hunter (Mn)

Generation Doubles

Miko Kirschbaum + Jesko Kirschbaum (Mn) Neil (Ziyang) Chen + David (Yonghui) Chen (A)

 

Titles   

Page Updated:07-Jul-14

 

Residents Mens Champions

Residents Womens Champions

Residents Mens Doubles Champions

Residents Womens Doubles Champions

Residents Mixed Doubles Champions

 Manawatu Residents' Championships

 Manawatu Open Championships