.


Manawatu Open 2017

Titleholder Runner Up

Open Men's Singles

Matthew Ball (Mn) Mark Page (Wk)

Open Women's Singles

Menaka Samarasinghe (Mn) Jessica Macaskill (Wk)

Open Men's Doubles

Matthew Ball / Jae Lee (Mn) Mark Page (Wk) / James Harter (W)

Open Women's Doubles

Jessica Macaskill (Wk) / Lisa Yue (W) Menaka Samarasinghe (Mn) / Ann Fleming (Wg)

Open Mixed Doubles

Matthew Ball / Menaka Samarasinghe (Mn) Sean Hanson / Lisa Yue (W) (Mn)

B-Grade Mens Singles

Mark Page (Wk) Yau Yang Low (W)

B-Grade Womens Singles

Menaka Samarasinghe (Mn) Jessica Macaskill (Wk)

B-Grade Combined Doubles

Depak Patel / Yau Yang Low (W) Scott Higham (W) / Menaka Samarasinghe (Mn)

C-Grade Mens Singles

Finn Holden (S) Scott Lochhead (Mn)

C-Grade Mens Doubles

Daryl Holden / Finn Holden (S) Scott Higham / Andrew Maguire (W)

D-Grade Mens Singles

William Hunter (Mn) Allen Blackburn (Mn)

D-Grade Mens Doubles

William Hunter / Dan Heaphy (Mn) Allen Blackburn / Callum McKinnon (Mn)

Over 30s Combined Singles

Shane Wilson (Wg) Depak Patel (W)

Over 30s Combined Doubles

Shane Wilson / Dave Rowan (Wg) Scott Higham / Andrew Maguire (W)

Under 30s Combined Singles

Mark Page (Wk) Sean Hanson (W)

Under 30s Combined Doubles

James Harter (W) /Mark Page (Wk) Yau Yang Low (W) / Jessica Macaskill (Wk)

Over 70s Combined Singles

Jim Jarmin (Mn) Richard Ammundsen (Mn)

Over 60s Mens Singles

Jim Jarmin (Mn) Richard Ammundsen (Mn)

Over 50s Mixed Singles

Subhash Batra (W) Paul Whitehead (Wk)

Over 50s Combined Doubles

Subhash Batra (W) / Janice Kent (HB) Paul Whitehead (Wk) / Tim Wilson (W)

Over 40s Mixed Singles

Subhash Batra (W) Depak Patel (W)

Over 40s Combined Doubles

Shane Wilson / Dave Rowan (Wg) Subhash Batra (W) / Ann Flemming (Wg)

Under 18s Boys' Singles

Jae Lee (Mn)  Toshiaki Yasuda (W)

Under 18s Combined Doubles

Jae Lee / Jack Webb (Mn)  Thomas Sun (Mn) / Finn Holden (S)

Under 18s Girls' Singles

Abbey Webb (Mn) Emma Hanson (W)

Under 15s Boys' Singles

Max Henderson (BP) Thomas Sun (Mn)

Under 15s Girls' Singles

Abbey Webb (Mn) Minette Whitehead (Wk)
Under 15s Combined Doubles

Finn Holden (S) / Abbey Webb (Mn) Liam Buckrell / Calvin Li (W)

Under 13s Boys' Singles

Jack Quested (NS) Thomas Khedhir (NS)

Under 13s Girls' Singles

Minette Whitehead (Wk) Mei Mun Teh (W)
Under 13s Combined Doubles

Jack Quested (NS) / Tom Christie W) Thomas Khedhir (/ Nicolas Gonzales (NS)

Under 11s Combined Singles

Yufeng Wang (W) Akshay Aneesh (Mn)
Under 11s Combined Doubles

Minette Whitehead (Wk) / Kade Hamilton (Mn) Yolanda Kirschbaum / Akshay Aneesh (Mn)
Novice Combined Singles

Nicolas Gonzales (NS) Josh Bergerson (Mn)

 

Titles   

Page Updated:14-Aug-16

 

 Manawatu Residents' Championships

 Manawatu Open Championships